PROGRAM

DAY ONE
13 June 2022 r.

10:00 – 18:00

Volleyball and basketball tournament – group stage

10:00 – 18:00

Registration

12:00 – 13:30

Opening session

Our future – discussion on
unavoidable climate change and
the role of wind power in the
energy transition

Public online broadcast

13:00 – 15:00

Lunch (Kaskada Restaurant)

14:30 – 16:00

Use of renewable energy for
large-scale production of green
hydrogen

Onshore wind energy – where are
we?

Offshore Wind Power –
Grid and available technologies

16:00 – 18:00

Coffee break

16:30 – 18:00

Green hydrogen – discussion
panel

Technologies, modernisation and
new services for wind turbines

How will the offshore wind
sector develop in Poland

19:00

Garden Party

DAY TWO
14 June 2022 r.

09:00 – 17:00

Registration

09:00 – 10:00

Charity run
RUN LIKE THE WIND

10:30 – 12:30

MAIN SESSION
Wind power as a way towards energy independence, economic development and lower energy prices
in Poland

12:30 – 14:30

Lunch

13:30 – 15:00

Energy transition

Grid connection – opportunities
and risks

Green energy for business – cPPA

15:00 – 15:30

Coffee break

15:30 – 17:00

Distance Act amendment

New maritime areas

17:00 – 18:00

Report launch: “Availability of installation vessels for offshore wind in Poland”

16:00 – 18:00

Volleyball and basketball tournament final

20:00

Gala Dinner / Grill Party

DAY THREE
15 June 2022 r.

09:00 – 12:00

Registration

10:00 – 11:00

Onshore wind power –
Technology Day

Panel discussion “Offshore wind
– prospects for the European
supply chain”

11:00 – 11:30

Coffee break

11:30 – 12:30

Onshore wind power –
Technology Day

Project preparation
(environmental studies,
geophysical surveys, etc.)

Manufacturing of steel structures
(foundations, secondary steel,
anode cages, etc.)

12:30 – 13:00

Coffee break

13:00 – 14:00

Onshore wind power –
Technology Day

Maritime logistics and
installation (ships, ports,
shipyards, etc.)

Electrical components and cables,
integration (including
transformers, offshore and
onshore substations)

14:00 – 14:15

Closing session

13:00 – 15:00

Lunch

Kontakt

Sponsoring
Marta Mosiądz
Event Specialist
tel. +48 661-660-460
Sponsoring / Program
Dorota Bereza
Dyrektor ds. Wydarzeń i Marketingu
tel. +48 665-370-868
Sponsoring / Rejestracja
Diana Paryska – Mądry
Specjalista ds. Wydarzeń
tel. +48 695-105-535
Rejestracja
Katarzyna Szczęch – Grzegorek
Asystent Biura
tel. +48 789-207-302
Media
Małgorzata Żmijewska-Kukiełka
Menedżer ds. komunikacji
tel. +48 508-848-956